Volleybox
Home
Transfers
News
Database
Players
Players database
Players ranking
Worked together?
Rosters 2023/24
Retired players
Family relationships
Teams
Clubs database
Clubs ranking
Clubs reviews
COVID-19 cases
National teams database
National teams ranking
Others
Tournaments database
Staff members database
Coaches ranking
Agencies database
Agencies reviews
Arenas database
Community
Forum
Forum
Unread posts
Users activity
Users comments
Most active users
Users activity
Users achievements
Users on matches
Users by country
Users database
All users
Fans
Players
Agents
Coaches
Statisticians
Physical preparation coaches
Physiotherapists
Team managers
Jobs
Job market
Free volleyball players
Free staff members
Job offers
Predictions
Scores
Login
Men Volleybox
Women Volleybox
Beach Volleybox
Dark mode
Language:
Volleybox
Tournaments
Soviet Union Championships
Editions
54
Ranking
106
Medal table
25
Winners
11
Editions (54)
Add
Season
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
1991/92
VC Shakhtar Donetsk
Iskra Odintsovo
MGTU Moscow
1990/91
CSKA Moscow
VC Shakhtar Donetsk
Radiotechnik Riga
1989/90
CSKA Moscow
Avtomobilist Leningrad
Radiotechnik Riga
1988/89
CSKA Moscow
Dynamo Moskovskaya Oblast
Avtomobilist Leningrad
1987/88
CSKA Moscow
Dynamo Moskovskaya Oblast
Avtomobilist Leningrad
1986/87
CSKA Moscow
Radiotechnik Riga
Avtomobilist Leningrad
1985/86
CSKA Moscow
Radiotechnik Riga
Dynamo Moskovskaya Oblast
1984/85
CSKA Moscow
Dynamo Moskovskaya Oblast
Avtomobilist Leningrad
1983/84
Radiotechnik Riga
Dynamo Moskovskaya Oblast
CSKA Moscow
1982/83
CSKA Moscow
Radiotechnik Riga
Dynamo Moskovskaya Oblast
1981/82
CSKA Moscow
Avtomobilist Leningrad
Radiotechnik Riga
1980/81
CSKA Moscow
Avtomobilist Leningrad
Lokomotyv Kyiv
1979/80
CSKA Moscow
Avtomobilist Leningrad
Dynamo Moskovskaya Oblast
1978/79
CSKA Moscow
Avtomobilist Leningrad
Zvezda Voroshilovgrad
1977/78
CSKA Moscow
Avtomobilist Leningrad
Lokomotyv - Zbirna Kharkivskoi Oblasti-1
1976/77
CSKA Moscow
Avtomobilist Leningrad
MGTU Moscow
1975/76
CSKA Moscow
Avtomobilist Leningrad
Zvezda Voroshilovgrad
1974/75
CSKA Moscow
Radiotechnik Riga
Avtomobilist Leningrad
1973/74
CSKA Moscow
Radiotechnik Riga
Avtomobilist Leningrad
1972/73
CSKA Moscow
Radiotechnik Riga
Avtomobilist Leningrad
1971/72
CSKA Moscow
Zvezda Voroshilovgrad
Avtomobilist Leningrad
1970/71
CSKA Moscow
CSKA Rostov-on-Don
Burevestnik Almaty
1969/70
CSKA Moscow
Burevestnik Almaty
CSKA Rostov-on-Don
1968/69
Burevestnik Almaty
Lokomotyv Kyiv
Radiotechnik Riga
1967/68
Kalev Tallinn
Burevestnik Almaty
Radiotechnik Riga
1966/67
Ukraine
CSKA Moscow
Kazakstan
1965/66
CSKA Moscow
Radiotechnik Riga
Lokomotyv Kyiv
1964/65
CSKA Moscow
Radiotechnik Riga
Dynamo Moscow
1962/63
CSKA Moscow
Dynamo Moscow
Lokomotiv Tbilisi
1961/62
CSKA Moscow
Radiotechnik Riga
MGTU Moscow
1960/61
CSKA Moscow
Diamant Odessa
MGTU Moscow
1959/60
CSK MO Moscow
Radiotechnik Riga
MGTU Moscow
1958/59
SKA Leningrad
CSK MO Moscow
Neftyanik Baku
1957/58
CSK MO Moscow
Dynamo Moscow
Spartak Leningrad
1956/57
Spartak Leningrad
CSK MO Moscow
Diamant Odessa
1955/56
Spartak Kiev
Dynamo Moscow
SKA Leningrad
1954/55
CDSA Moscow
Burevestnik Sverdlovsk
Diamant Odessa
1953/54
VVS MVO Moscow
MGTU Moscow
Diamant Odessa
1952/53
VVS MVO Moscow
Dynamo Moscow
Spartak Kiev
1951/52
CDKA Moscow
Dynamo Moscow
Spartak Kiev
1950/51
Dynamo Moscow
Spartak Kiev
Lokomotiv Moscow
1949/50
CDKA Moscow
Dynamo Moscow
SKA Leningrad
1948/49
CDKA Moscow
SKA Leningrad
Dynamo Moscow
1947/48
Dynamo Moscow
SKA Leningrad
CDKA Moscow
1946/47
Dynamo Moscow
SKA Leningrad
VIIYAKA Moscow
1945/46
Dynamo Moscow
CSKA Moscow
SKA Leningrad
1944/45
Dynamo Moscow
Lokomotiv Moscow
SKA Leningrad
1939/40
Spartak Moscow
Spartak Leningrad
Nauka Tbilisi
1938/39
Spartak Leningrad
Spartak Moscow
Rot Front Moscow
1937/38
Spartak Leningrad
Nauka Tbilisi
Spartak Moscow
1935/36
1934/35
1933/34
1932/33
0