Pairs of 1/12 Play-off's are well-known! Host of Final Four (17-18.03.2012) will be Skra Bełchatów (POL).
Final Four:
17.03.2012 14:30 Skra Bełchatów 3 - 0 Arkas Spor Izmir
17.02.2012 14:00 Trentino Volley 1 - 3 Zenit Kazan
18.03.2012 14:30 3rd place match: Trentino Volley - Arkas Spor Izmir
18.03.2012 17:30 Final: Skra Bełchatów - Zenit Kazan
Play-off's, 1/6:
22.02.2012 13:00 Lokomotiv Novosibirsk 3 - 0 Arkas Spor Izmir
23.02.2012 14:00 Zenit Kazan 3 - 0 VfB Friedrichshafen
23.02.2012 20:30 Lube Banca Macerata 3 - 2 Trentino Volley
28.02.2012 20:00 VfB Friedrichshafen 0 - 3 Zenit Kazan
1.03.2012 18:00 Arkas Spor Izmir 3 - 2 (and 1 - 0 in the golden set) Lokomotiv Novosibirsk
1.03.2012 20:30 Trentino Volley 3 - 0 (and 1 - 0 in the golden set) Lube Banca Macerata
Play-off's, 1/12:
31.01.2012 20:30 Noliko Maaseik 0 - 3 Trentino Volley
01.02.2012 18:00 Kędzierzyn-Koźle 1 - 3 Arkas Spor Izmir
01.02.2012 20:00 VfB Friedrichshafen 3 - 0 Tours VB
01.02.2012 20:30 Generali Unterhaching 1 - 3 Lokomotiv Novosibirsk
01.02.2012 20:30 Lube Banca Macerata 0 - 3 Bre Banca Cuneo
01.02.2012 20:30 Stade Poitevin 2 - 3 Zenit Kazan
6th round
18.01.2012 13:00 Lokomotiv Novosibirsk 3 – 1 Lube Banca Macerata
18.01.2012 18:00 Remat Zalau 3 – 0 Euphony Asse-Lennik
18.01.2012 18:00 CSKA Sofia 0 – 3 Arkas Spor Izmir
18.01.2012 18:00 Skra Bełchatów 3 – 0 Budvanska Rivijera Budva
18.01.2012 18:30 Fenerbahce Istanbul 3 – 0 Hypo Tirol Innsbruck
18.01.2012 20:00 VfB Friedrichshafen – Zenit Kazan
18.01.2012 20:00 OK Partizan Belgrade – Kędzierzyn-Koźle
18.01.2012 20:00 Stade Poitevin 3 – 1 VK České Budějovice
18.01.2012 20:15 CAI Teruel 0 – 3 Trentino Volley
18.01.2012 20:30 Bre Banca Cuneo 0 – 3 Generali Unterhaching
18.01.2012 20:30 ACH Volley Ljubljana – Tours VB
18.01.2012 20:30 Noliko Maaseik 3 – 0 Iraklis Thessaloniki
5th round
10.01.2012 18:00 Kędzierzyn-Koźle 3 – 0 CAI Teruel
10.01.2012 20:30 Euphony Asse-Lennik 1 – 3 VfB Friedrichshafen
11.01.2012 17:00 Zenit Kazan 3 – 0 Remat Zalau
11.01.2012 18:00 Arkas Spor Izmir 3 – 1 Noliko Maaseik
11.01.2012 18:00 VK České Budějovice 0 – 3 Bre Banca Cuneo
11.01.2012 18:00 Budvanska Rivijera Budva 0 – 3 ACH Volley Ljubljana
11.01.2012 19:00 Iraklis Thessaloniki 3 – 1 CSKA Sofia
11.01.2012 20:00 Generali Unterhaching 2 – 3 Stade Poitevin
11.01.2012 20:00 Trentino Volley 3 – 0 OK Partizan Belgrade
11.01.2012 20:30 Lube Banca Macerata 3 – 0 Fenerbahce Istanbul
12.01.2012 20:15 Hypo Tirol Innsbruck – Lokomotiv Novosibirsk
12.01.2012 20:30 Tours VB 3 – 0 Skra Bełchatów
4th round
20.12.2011 18:00 OK Partizan Belgrade 3 – 2 CAI Teruel
20.12.2011 20:30 ACH Volley Ljubljana 0 – 3 Skra Bełchatów
20.12.2011 20:30 Euphony Asse-Lennik 2 – 3 Zenit Kazan
20.12.2011 20:30 Lube Banca Macerata 3 – 1 Hypo Tirol Innsbruck
21.12.2011 13:00 Lokomotiv Novosibirsk 3 – 0 Fenerbahce Istanbul
21.12.2011 18:00 CSKA Sofia 2 – 3 Noliko Maaseik
21.12.2011 18:00 Arkas Spor Izmir 3 – 1 Iraklis Thessaloniki
21.12.2011 18:00 Remat Zalau 1 – 3 VfB Friedrichshafen
21.12.2011 20:00 Generali Unterhaching 3 – 2 VK České Budějovice
21.12.2011 20:30 Tours VB 3 – 1 Budvanska Rivijera Budva
21.12.2011 20:30 Bre Banca Cuneo 3 – 0 Stade Poitevin
22.12.2011 18:00 Kędzierzyn-Koźle 0 – 3 Trentino Volley
3rd round
13.12.2011 18:00 VK České Budějovice 1 – 3 Generali Unterhaching
13.12.2011 19:30 Fenerbahce Istanbul 0 – 3 Lokomotiv Novosibirsk
13.12.2011 20:00 Stade Poitevin 0 – 3 Bre Banca Cuneo
13.12.2011 20:30 Noliko Maaseik 3 – 1 CSKA Sofia
14.12.2011 18:00 Skra Bełchatów 3 – 2 ACH Volley Ljubljana
14.12.2011 18:00 Zenit Kazan 3 – 0 Euphony Asse-Lennik
14.12.2011 20:00 VfB Friedrichshafen 3 – 0 Remat Zalau
14.12.2011 20:00 Iraklis Thessaloniki 0 – 3 Arkas Spor Izmir
14.12.2011 20:15 CAI Teruel 3 – 1 OK Partizan Belgrade
14.12.2011 20:30 Trentino Volley 2 – 3 Kędzierzyn-Koźle
15.12.2011 18:00 Budvanska Rivijera Budva 0 – 3 Tours VB
15.12.2011 20:15 Hypo Tirol Innsbruck 1 – 3 Lube Banca Macerata
Final Four:
17.03.2012 14:30 Skra Bełchatów 3 - 0 Arkas Spor Izmir
17.02.2012 14:00 Trentino Volley 1 - 3 Zenit Kazan
18.03.2012 14:30 3rd place match: Trentino Volley - Arkas Spor Izmir
18.03.2012 17:30 Final: Skra Bełchatów - Zenit Kazan
Play-off's, 1/6:
22.02.2012 13:00 Lokomotiv Novosibirsk 3 - 0 Arkas Spor Izmir
23.02.2012 14:00 Zenit Kazan 3 - 0 VfB Friedrichshafen
23.02.2012 20:30 Lube Banca Macerata 3 - 2 Trentino Volley
28.02.2012 20:00 VfB Friedrichshafen 0 - 3 Zenit Kazan
1.03.2012 18:00 Arkas Spor Izmir 3 - 2 (and 1 - 0 in the golden set) Lokomotiv Novosibirsk
1.03.2012 20:30 Trentino Volley 3 - 0 (and 1 - 0 in the golden set) Lube Banca Macerata
Play-off's, 1/12:
31.01.2012 20:30 Noliko Maaseik 0 - 3 Trentino Volley
01.02.2012 18:00 Kędzierzyn-Koźle 1 - 3 Arkas Spor Izmir
01.02.2012 20:00 VfB Friedrichshafen 3 - 0 Tours VB
01.02.2012 20:30 Generali Unterhaching 1 - 3 Lokomotiv Novosibirsk
01.02.2012 20:30 Lube Banca Macerata 0 - 3 Bre Banca Cuneo
01.02.2012 20:30 Stade Poitevin 2 - 3 Zenit Kazan
6th round
18.01.2012 13:00 Lokomotiv Novosibirsk 3 – 1 Lube Banca Macerata
18.01.2012 18:00 Remat Zalau 3 – 0 Euphony Asse-Lennik
18.01.2012 18:00 CSKA Sofia 0 – 3 Arkas Spor Izmir
18.01.2012 18:00 Skra Bełchatów 3 – 0 Budvanska Rivijera Budva
18.01.2012 18:30 Fenerbahce Istanbul 3 – 0 Hypo Tirol Innsbruck
18.01.2012 20:00 VfB Friedrichshafen – Zenit Kazan
18.01.2012 20:00 OK Partizan Belgrade – Kędzierzyn-Koźle
18.01.2012 20:00 Stade Poitevin 3 – 1 VK České Budějovice
18.01.2012 20:15 CAI Teruel 0 – 3 Trentino Volley
18.01.2012 20:30 Bre Banca Cuneo 0 – 3 Generali Unterhaching
18.01.2012 20:30 ACH Volley Ljubljana – Tours VB
18.01.2012 20:30 Noliko Maaseik 3 – 0 Iraklis Thessaloniki
5th round
10.01.2012 18:00 Kędzierzyn-Koźle 3 – 0 CAI Teruel
10.01.2012 20:30 Euphony Asse-Lennik 1 – 3 VfB Friedrichshafen
11.01.2012 17:00 Zenit Kazan 3 – 0 Remat Zalau
11.01.2012 18:00 Arkas Spor Izmir 3 – 1 Noliko Maaseik
11.01.2012 18:00 VK České Budějovice 0 – 3 Bre Banca Cuneo
11.01.2012 18:00 Budvanska Rivijera Budva 0 – 3 ACH Volley Ljubljana
11.01.2012 19:00 Iraklis Thessaloniki 3 – 1 CSKA Sofia
11.01.2012 20:00 Generali Unterhaching 2 – 3 Stade Poitevin
11.01.2012 20:00 Trentino Volley 3 – 0 OK Partizan Belgrade
11.01.2012 20:30 Lube Banca Macerata 3 – 0 Fenerbahce Istanbul
12.01.2012 20:15 Hypo Tirol Innsbruck – Lokomotiv Novosibirsk
12.01.2012 20:30 Tours VB 3 – 0 Skra Bełchatów
4th round
20.12.2011 18:00 OK Partizan Belgrade 3 – 2 CAI Teruel
20.12.2011 20:30 ACH Volley Ljubljana 0 – 3 Skra Bełchatów
20.12.2011 20:30 Euphony Asse-Lennik 2 – 3 Zenit Kazan
20.12.2011 20:30 Lube Banca Macerata 3 – 1 Hypo Tirol Innsbruck
21.12.2011 13:00 Lokomotiv Novosibirsk 3 – 0 Fenerbahce Istanbul
21.12.2011 18:00 CSKA Sofia 2 – 3 Noliko Maaseik
21.12.2011 18:00 Arkas Spor Izmir 3 – 1 Iraklis Thessaloniki
21.12.2011 18:00 Remat Zalau 1 – 3 VfB Friedrichshafen
21.12.2011 20:00 Generali Unterhaching 3 – 2 VK České Budějovice
21.12.2011 20:30 Tours VB 3 – 1 Budvanska Rivijera Budva
21.12.2011 20:30 Bre Banca Cuneo 3 – 0 Stade Poitevin
22.12.2011 18:00 Kędzierzyn-Koźle 0 – 3 Trentino Volley
3rd round
13.12.2011 18:00 VK České Budějovice 1 – 3 Generali Unterhaching
13.12.2011 19:30 Fenerbahce Istanbul 0 – 3 Lokomotiv Novosibirsk
13.12.2011 20:00 Stade Poitevin 0 – 3 Bre Banca Cuneo
13.12.2011 20:30 Noliko Maaseik 3 – 1 CSKA Sofia
14.12.2011 18:00 Skra Bełchatów 3 – 2 ACH Volley Ljubljana
14.12.2011 18:00 Zenit Kazan 3 – 0 Euphony Asse-Lennik
14.12.2011 20:00 VfB Friedrichshafen 3 – 0 Remat Zalau
14.12.2011 20:00 Iraklis Thessaloniki 0 – 3 Arkas Spor Izmir
14.12.2011 20:15 CAI Teruel 3 – 1 OK Partizan Belgrade
14.12.2011 20:30 Trentino Volley 2 – 3 Kędzierzyn-Koźle
15.12.2011 18:00 Budvanska Rivijera Budva 0 – 3 Tours VB
15.12.2011 20:15 Hypo Tirol Innsbruck 1 – 3 Lube Banca Macerata
and my heart is yellow in the black blood flows : )
IMO they all can - with others teams like Zenit and SKRA - aim for the final4, but there is the risk that there will be an "italian" match before the semifinal... And Macerata has a tough pool...
Which are the teams that asked to host the final4? It's already known? Or they necessary need to wait for the pools-phase to end?
Results:
Pool A
Arkas Izmir - CSKA Sofia 3-1
Iraklis Salonicco - Noliko Maaseik 3-2
Pool B
Euphony Asse-Lennik - Remat Zalau 3-2
Zenit Kazan - Vfb Friedrichshafen 3-0
Pool C
Trentino PlanetWin365 - Cai Teruel
Zaksa Kedzierzyn-Kozle - Partizan Termoelektro Belgrado 3-1
Pool D
Generali Unterhaching - Bre Banca Cuneo 1-3
Jihostroj Ceske Budejovice - Stade Poitevin Poitiers 1-3
Pool E
Hypo Tirol Innsbruck - Fenerbahce Istanbul
Lube B.M. Macerata - Lokomotiv Novosibirsk
Pool F
Budvanska Rivijera Budva - Pge Skra Belchatow
Tours VB - Ach Volley Ljubljana
Your guess about who will pass the pools?
Mine:
A. Iraklis and Maaseik
B. Zenit and Vfb
C. Zaksa and... mmm... hard one ?
D. Cuneo and Poitiers
E. Hard (for real ?... Macerata and Novosibirsk
F. Skra and Tour VB
Oh, now I realized that also the best third will pass... Uhm...
Pity for Macerata, they could have won the tie break, they were leading 12-9... BTW they almost lost the match 3-0, so is not that bad that they grab "only" one point. First stop for Macerata in this season.
ps Kovar serve on 26-26 of the second set (if I'm not wrong) even in laola low trasmission quality seemed totally in... This referee is italian volleyball player nightmare (togheter with Milijkovic!) xD
kapitan jest it's impressive ? CZarnowski scored 19 points wit turuel, it's impressive too ?
My opinion about Cuneo this year is that they have MANY problems. I didn't watch their match yesterday, but they were defeated 3-0...at home! Unbelievable o_O Kk15 said they lack of chemistry: that is true. It is also true that they have changed a lot: new players, new coach, etc. But even those who have remained do not seem to be "in shape" this season. For example Grbic: not very impressive up to now; he isn't playing as we all know he can do and, in fact, how many times has he been replaced by Baranowicz (who has played better than him imho and made his team-mates play better as well) during the last matches?? I don't know. They still have to work a lot, I think, if they really want to play an important role in something this season.
Kk15: Se ti interessa si può commentare la partita in liveblogging su un sito che frequento. Se vuoi ti mando il link ma con messaggio privato ;-)
I think Zaksa can win
It's a very good team
@tysia: I agree with you ? Let's hope it will be a nice match ?
my sense of humor is probably normal?
I know, I'm an optimist
and why you doesn't believe in possibly of ZAKSA?
whyy?
13.12.2011 18:00 VK České Budějovice – Generali Unterhaching 1-3
13.12.2011 19:30 Fenerbahce Istanbul – Lokomotiv Novosibirsk 3-2
13.12.2011 20:00 Stade Poitevin – Bre Banca Cuneo 1-3
13.12.2011 20:30 Noliko Maaseik – CSKA Sofia 3-0
14.12.2011 18:00 Skra Bełchatów – ACH Volley Ljubljana 3-0
14.12.2011 18:00 Zenit Kazan – Euphony Asse-Lennik 3-0
14.12.2011 20:00 VfB Friedrichshafen – Remat Zalau 3-0
14.12.2011 20:00 Iraklis Thessaloniki – Arkas Spor Izmir 2-3
14.12.2011 20:15 CAI Teruel – OK Partizan Belgrade 3-1
14.12.2011 20:30 Trentino Volley – Kędzierzyn-Koźle 3-0
15.12.2011 18:00 Budvanska Rivijera Budva – Tours VB 1-3
15.12.2011 20:15 Hypo Tirol Innsbruck – Lube Banca Macerata 0-3
13.12.2011 18:00 (CET) Men Pool D Jihostroj CESKE BUDEJOVICE Generali UNTERHACHING
13.12.2011 18:30 (CET) Men Pool E Fenerbahce ISTANBUL Lokomotiv NOVOSIBIRSK
13.12.2011 20:00 (CET) Men Pool D Stade Poitevin POITIERS Bre Banca Lannutti CUNEO
13.12.2011 20:30 (CET) Men Pool A Noliko MAASEIK CSKA SOFIA
14.12.2011 15:00 (CET) Men Pool B Zenit KAZAN Euphony ASSE-LENNIK
14.12.2011 18:00 (CET) Men Pool F PGE Skra BELCHATOW ACH Volley LJUBLJANA
14.12.2011 19:00 (CET) Men Pool A Iraklis THESSALONIKI Arkas Izmir
14.12.2011 20:15 (CET) Men Pool C CAI TERUEL Partizan Termoelektro BEOGRAD
14.12.2011 20:30 (CET) Men Pool B VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Remat ZALAU
14.12.2011 20:30 (CET) Men Pool C TRENTINO PlanetWin365 Zaksa KEDZIERZYN-KOZLE
15.12.2011 18:00 (CET) Men Pool F Budvanska Rivijera BUDVA TOURS VB
15.12.2011 20:15 (CET) Men Pool E Hypo Tirol INNSBRUCK Lube Banca Marche MACERATA
20.12.2011 18:00 (CET) Men Pool C Partizan Termoelektro BEOGRAD CAI TERUEL
20.12.2011 20:30 (CET) Men Pool E Lube Banca Marche MACERATA Hypo Tirol INNSBRUCK
20.12.2011 20:30 (CET) Men Pool B Euphony ASSE-LENNIK Zenit KAZAN
20.12.2011 20:30 (CET) Men Pool F ACH Volley LJUBLJANA PGE Skra BELCHATOW
21.12.2011 13:00 (CET) Men Pool E Lokomotiv NOVOSIBIRSK Fenerbahce ISTANBUL
21.12.2011 18:00 (CET) Men Pool A CSKA SOFIA Noliko MAASEIK
21.12.2011 18:00 (CET) Men Pool A Arkas Izmir Iraklis THESSALONIKI
21.12.2011 18:00 (CET) Men Pool B Remat ZALAU VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN
21.12.2011 20:00 (CET) Men Pool D Generali UNTERHACHING Jihostroj CESKE BUDEJOVICE
21.12.2011 20:30 (CET) Men Pool F TOURS VB Budvanska Rivijera BUDVA
21.12.2011 20:30 (CET) Men Pool D Bre Banca Lannutti CUNEO Stade Poitevin POITIERS
22.12.2011 18:00 (CET) Men Pool C Zaksa KEDZIERZYN-KOZLE TRENTINO PlanetWin365
11.01.2012 18:00 (CET) Men Pool F TOURS VB PGE Skra BELCHATOW
11.01.2012 18:00 (CET) Men Pool D Generali UNTERHACHING Stade Poitevin POITIERS
11.01.2012 18:00 (CET) Men Pool D Jihostroj CESKE BUDEJOVICE Bre Banca Lannutti CUNEO
11.01.2012 18:00 (CET) Men Pool C TRENTINO PlanetWin365 Partizan Termoelektro BEOGRAD
11.01.2012 18:00 (CET) Men Pool C Zaksa KEDZIERZYN-KOZLE CAI TERUEL
11.01.2012 18:00 (CET) Men Pool A Iraklis THESSALONIKI CSKA SOFIA
11.01.2012 18:00 (CET) Men Pool B Zenit KAZAN Remat ZALAU
11.01.2012 18:00 (CET) Men Pool E Lube Banca Marche MACERATA Fenerbahce ISTANBUL
11.01.2012 18:00 (CET) Men Pool A Arkas Izmir Noliko MAASEIK
11.01.2012 18:00 (CET) Men Pool E Hypo Tirol INNSBRUCK Lokomotiv NOVOSIBIRSK
11.01.2012 18:00 (CET) Men Pool B Euphony ASSE-LENNIK VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN
11.01.2012 18:00 (CET) Men Pool F Budvanska Rivijera BUDVA ACH Volley LJUBLJANA
18.01.2012 18:00 (CET) Men Pool E Lokomotiv NOVOSIBIRSK Lube Banca Marche MACERATA
18.01.2012 18:00 (CET) Men Pool E Fenerbahce ISTANBUL Hypo Tirol INNSBRUCK
18.01.2012 18:00 (CET) Men Pool B Remat ZALAU Euphony ASSE-LENNIK
18.01.2012 18:00 (CET) Men Pool B VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Zenit KAZAN
18.01.2012 18:00 (CET) Men Pool D Stade Poitevin POITIERS Jihostroj CESKE BUDEJOVICE
18.01.2012 18:00 (CET) Men Pool D Bre Banca Lannutti CUNEO Generali UNTERHACHING
18.01.2012 18:00 (CET) Men Pool C Partizan Termoelektro BEOGRAD Zaksa KEDZIERZYN-KOZLE
18.01.2012 18:00 (CET) Men Pool C CAI TERUEL TRENTINO PlanetWin365
18.01.2012 18:00 (CET) Men Pool F ACH Volley LJUBLJANA TOURS VB
18.01.2012 18:00 (CET) Men Pool A CSKA SOFIA Arkas Izmir
18.01.2012 18:00 (CET) Men Pool A Noliko MAASEIK Iraklis THESSALONIKI
18.01.2012 18:00 (CET) Men Pool F PGE Skra BELCHATOW Budvanska Rivijera BUDVA
but I'll always root for the Polish team?
That I'm surprised you don't want to make Italian team won
BTW I didn't say I don't support Trento; I said it's not my favourite team..it's pretty different ?
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 »